3D Stisk
Home
Services

    Videos

    HEX Build Plate for Bambu Lab P1 X1 A1
    Bambu Lab
    HEX Build Plate for Bambu Lab P1 X1 A1

    SALE €774,44

    €24,56

    €799,00

     

    Biqu PEI+PEI - Double-sided Build Plate for Bambu Lab X1 P1 A1
    Biqu
    PEI+PEI - Double-sided Build Plate for Bambu Lab X1 P1 A1

    SALE €861,71

    €28,29

    €890,00

     

    Bambu Lab Smooth PEI Plate for A1 Mini (FAP008)
    Bambu Lab
    Smooth PEI Plate for A1 Mini (FAP008)

    SALE €674,44

    €24,56

    €699,00

     

    Articles

    What is Bambu Lab Slicer Bambu Studio and how to use it?

    Bambu Studio is software based on PrusaSlicer by Prusa Research, which is based on Slic3r created by Alessandro Ranellucci and the RepRap community. Bambu Studio is modern, feature-rich software for preparing files for 3D printing, developed by Bambu Lab. It includes project-oriented workflows, systematically optimized slicing algorithms, and a user-friendly graphical interface, ensuring users a smooth printing process […]

    Flow Calibration

    Flow Calibration Guide from Bambu Studio Flow Rate About This Calibration Flow calibration measures the ratio between the expected and actual extrusion volume. This ratio is usually stable, and the default settings work well with Bambu Lab printers and official filaments that have been pre-calibrated and fine-tuned. Flow calibration is usually not necessary for regular filaments. It is important to […]

    Keira Slicer

    Nozzle Flow Dynamics Calibration

    Instructions for performing flow dynamics calibration in Bambu Studio What is flow dynamics calibration? From fluid mechanics, we know that when a Newtonian fluid flows through an opening, it requires pressure, and the pressure is proportional to the flow rate. Filament, which is not a rigid body, will be compressed during extrusion to create the necessary pressure. This compression process causes a delay in the response of the actual flow rate, […]

    Keira Slicer