3D Stisk
Home
Services
    Revopoint

    Revopoint POP 4 Premium – hybrid handheld 3D scanner

    Official Revopoint POP 4 scanner front view on a clean white background, without promotional overlays.
    Image thumbnails
    €983.59

    Revopoint POP 4 Premium is a portable 3D scanner combining a blue laser and infrared structured light. It offers single-frame accuracy of up to 0.03 mm, color scanning, and Wi-Fi 6 connectivity. The Premium package adds a battery grip, carrying case, and outdoor filters. (revopoint3d.com)

    Availability:On backorder

    Included free · Premium support for 1 week

    Manufacturer:Revopoint

    Our videos about this product

    Play

    Je Revopoint POP 4 opravdu tak dobrý? Test v praxi!

    Why buy from us

    Revopoint POP 4 Premium: from a real object to a 3D model

    Digitize components, design objects, or artistic creations for further work in a 3D environment. Revopoint POP 4 Premium combines a blue laser, infrared full-field structured light, and VCSEL technology. It supports handheld and desktop scanning and is suitable for reverse engineering, product development, and preparing data for 3D printing. (revopoint3d.com)

    Five modes for different shapes and surfaces

    • 30 crossed blue laser lines: fast geometry capture, including a range of dark and glossy surfaces.
    • One laser line: scanning deeper holes, grooves, and complex details.
    • VCSEL infrared mode: markerless scanning of suitably structured objects and outdoor operation.
    • Full-field HD: full-field infrared scanning of details.
    • Hybrid HD: an additional scanning option combining scanner technologies.

    The laser mode achieves speeds of up to 105 frames per second with NVIDIA GPU-accelerated processing. The full-field mode captures up to 5 million points per second. The maximum speed depends on the mode and the performance of the connected device. (store.revopoint3d.com)

    Accuracy for detailed digitization

    Single-frame accuracy reaches 0.03 mm in laser mode, while the minimum spacing of merged points is 0.05 mm. The supported size of scanned objects ranges from 10 × 10 × 10 mm to 2 × 2 × 2 m. The stated accuracy values are based on laboratory conditions; the actual result is affected by the surface, environment, and scanning method. (revopoint3d.com)

    Premium equipment for the workshop and outdoors

    The 5,500 mAh battery grip provides approximately up to 4 hours of operation at average power consumption. Wi-Fi 6 enables wireless connectivity, while USB-C offers a wired alternative. Magnetic outdoor filters enable laser scanning in lighting of up to 100,000 lux; the VCSEL mode reaches the same limit outdoors. (revopoint3d.com)

    Processing in Revo Scan 6

    The free Revo Scan 6 software offers point cloud processing, cleaning, alignment, and model editing. AI segmentation helps separate the object from the background and hands. Export to STL, OBJ, or 3MF facilitates subsequent preparation for 3D printing; support for 3D Gaussian Splatting expands the possibilities for visual digitization. Revo Design and Revo Measure licenses are sold separately. (store.revopoint3d.com)

    Premium package contents

    • Revopoint POP 4 3D scanner.
    • USB-C to USB-C data cable, length 2 m.
    • Tripod and mini turntable.
    • Calibration board.
    • 500 scanning markers in total.
    • Battery grip and power cable.
    • Magnetic outdoor blue filters.
    • Carrying case. (revopoint3d.com)

    What to know before scanning

    Multi-line laser scanning requires a connected computer; a phone can display its interface via Revo Mirror. Full-field infrared and VCSEL scanning can be used with a compatible mobile device. Transparent and mirrored surfaces may require scanning spray. (revopoint3d.com)

    Key features:

    • Five scanning modes with blue laser and infrared light
    • Single-frame accuracy of up to 0.03 mm in laser mode
    • Laser scanning at up to 105 frames per second with supported NVIDIA graphics
    • AI object segmentation and color scanning
    • Wireless Wi-Fi 6 connectivity and USB-C data interface
    • Premium set with battery grip, outdoor filters, and carrying case

    Vlastnosti

    Device typeHybrid 3D scanner for handheld and desktop use
    Scanning technologyBlue multi-line laser, near-infrared full-field structured light, and VCSEL
    Laser source30 blue crossed lines and 1 blue line for deep holes; Class 1 laser
    Single-frame accuracyLaser up to 0.03 mm; full-field structured light up to 0.08 mm; VCSEL up to 0.10 mm at 300–500 mm and 0.20 mm at 500–800 mm
    Volumetric accuracy0.03 mm + 0.05 mm × L in laser mode; L is the object length in meters
    Minimum spacing of merged points0.05 mm
    Working distanceLaser 170–370 mm; Full-field HD and Hybrid HD 200–500 mm; VCSEL 300–800 mm
    Scanned object sizeMinimum 10 × 10 × 10 mm; maximum 2 × 2 × 2 m
    Maximum frame rateLaser 105 frames/s with NVIDIA GPU or 60 frames/s with CPU; full-field mode 20 frames/s; VCSEL 30 frames/s
    Point capture rateLaser up to 2,000,000 points/s; full-field mode up to 5,000,000 points/s
    Color captureYes, 1.3 Mpx RGB camera
    Object trackingGeometric features, markers, global markers, and color
    ConnectivityWi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 4.1, USB-C with USB 3.0
    Power supplyDC 5 V / 2 A
    Battery grip5,500 mAh; approximately up to 4 hours of operation at average power consumption
    Scanner dimensions160 × 30 × 72 mm
    Scanner weight286 g
    SoftwareRevo Scan 6
    Export formatsPLY, OBJ, STL, ASC, 3MF, GLTF, FBX, Splat